Hot Smoked Alaskan Coho Salmon

$24.00

Price per 1 LB

Portions: 6 – 8 oz.
Other Names: Kizhuch, Silver Salmon or “Silvers”

Sourced from the icy waters of the North Pacific, our Coho Salmon is renowned for its exceptional quality and succulent taste.

Expertly smoked to perfection using a blend of aromatic hardwoods, each fillet embodies a harmonious balance of smoky, savory, and subtly sweet notes. Smoked using wood chips from fruit trees and natural smoke.

Origin: Alaska, USA

In stock

Hot Smoked Alaskan Coho SalmonHot Smoked Alaskan Coho Salmon
Hot Smoked Alaskan Coho Salmon $24.00

Versatile and convenient, our Hot Smoked Alaskan Coho Salmon is ready to enjoy straight from the package. Whether served as an elegant appetizer, incorporated into salads, sandwiches, or pasta dishes, or simply enjoyed on its own, each bite offers a taste of the untamed wilderness and the bounty of the sea.

Specifications

  • All Natural. No Additional Preservatives. No Artificial Ingredients
  • Ready to Eat
  • Skin on
  • Packaging: Vacuum Pack

Storage

Keep Refrigerated at 29 – 32 °F

Reviews

There are no reviews yet

Be the first to review “Hot Smoked Alaskan Coho Salmon”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Q & A

There are no questions yet

Ask a question

Your question will be answered by a store representative or other customers.

Thank you for the question!

Your question has been received and will be answered soon. Please do not submit the same question again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your question. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Add an answer

Thank you for the answer!

Your answer has been received and will be published soon. Please do not submit the same answer again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your answer. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information: